PlainPharmaWatch

CMS Open Payments · Program Year 2024

Lazurite Inc.

Lazurite Inc. reported $13,596,926.02 across General Payments, Research, and Ownership to 7 physicians and teaching hospitals across 101 transactions.

$13.6M Top 10% payer
All-tracks total
101 Below-median volume
Transactions
7 Below-median reach
Recipients
+$11.6K
General Payments vs PY2023

Lazurite Inc. reported $13,596,926.02 across all CMS Open Payments tracks (General + Research + Ownership) to 7 physicians and teaching hospitals in Program Year 2024 - ranking #135 of 1,925 reporting manufacturers (0.1% of the all-tracks industry total); General Payments alone were $20,509.13, averaging $1.9M per recipient.

How Lazurite Inc.'s $13.6M all-tracks total breaks down

Lazurite Inc.'s payment reach score

Each tracked dimension is percentile-scored against the national companies corpus, then averaged across only the dimensions that apply to this company, a neutral scale measure of reporting activity, not a rating of quality, safety, or ethics.

Overall reach score

F

40/100

Total payments

A

100/100

Transaction volume

F

11/100

Physician reach

F

10/100

Payment type diversity

F

37/100

Data currency: Figures are rendered from the processed CMS Open Payments release. See our methodology for source dates and refresh cadence. Spot a figure that looks wrong? Report a correction.

CMS Sunshine Act warrant

Manufacturer lazurite-inc Lazurite Inc.

$13.6M · #135/1,925 · 0.1% industry · PY2024

  • TOT $13.6M
  • RANK #135
  • SHARE 0.1%
  • TXN 101
  • RCP 7
  • CAT 3
  • GEN $20.5K
  • ΔGEN +$11.6K
  • TOP1 29.3%
  • PY 2024

Nearest volume peer: Centinel Spine, LLC ($13.6M)

Atricure, Inc.$13.7MLazurite Inc. (this)$13.6MCentinel Spine, LLC$13.6MBlueprint Medicines Corporat…$13.5MUltradent Products Inc$13.4M
All-tracks payment totals near Lazurite Inc. (CMS Open Payments PY2024)

Lazurite Inc. sits among 1,925 manufacturers disclosing under the Physician Payments Sunshine Act. Volume peers below are nearest by all-tracks total, not corporate affiliates. Open the company rankings →

Release-over-release change

General Payments changed from PY2023 to PY2024

Lazurite Inc.'s CMS-reported General Payments increased by $11.6K (+130.0%) from PY2023 to PY2024.

How this year-over-year comparison is scoped

The comparison uses consecutive CMS program years only (current = prior + 1) from the manufacturer General Payments summary and excludes research and ownership or investment records. Non-consecutive year pairs are not shown as year-over-year change. This General Payments figure is not the all-tracks company total in the hero.

CMS source labels for this exact identifier: PY2022: LAZURITE INC.PY2023: LAZURITE INC.PY2024: Lazurite Inc.. Matching identifiers support a bounded record comparison; a label difference would be reported as unresolved rather than treated as a corporate event.

Subscribe to this company's source-bounded update feed It publishes only identifier-matched CMS release comparisons, never inferred company events.

General Payments: PY2023 vs PY2024

Annual CMS-reported totals for this company, not an all-category Open Payments total

PY2023$8.9KPY2024$20.5K
PY2023
$8,917.33
PY2024
$20,509.13

What the Data Shows for Lazurite Inc.

CMS Open Payments is not a single ledger: the all-tracks total shown above is General Payments plus Research Payments plus Ownership/Investment interests, each with its own disclosure rules. For Lazurite Inc., that total blends General Payments (day-to-day consulting, meals, travel and speaking fees, shown separately above) with Research and Ownership/Investment interest records, each governed by its own CMS reporting rules. Data for a given Program Year arrives roughly a year after the period it covers; our methodology page documents the release cadence and how we standardize the tracks for cross-company comparison.

"Long-Term Medical Supply or Device Loan" leads the 3-category general-payment breakdown below at $13.5K (65.8% of General Payments, 3 transactions) - see our methodology for how research and ownership payments are reported separately.

General Payment Breakdown by Type

Lazurite Inc. made 3 types of general payments. "Long-Term Medical Supply or Device Loan" is the largest category at $13.5K, 65.8% of General Payments.

How Lazurite Inc. divides its payments

Top payment categories by total reported dollar volume

1. Long-Term Medical Supply …$13.5K2. Consulting Fee$7.0K3. Food and Beverage$21.65
Payment Type Amount Transactions
Long-Term Medical Supply or Device Loan $13.5K 3
Consulting Fee $7.0K 3
Food and Beverage $21.65 1

Recipient Concentration in General Payments

The five largest recipient relationships account for $20,487.48 (99.9%) of $20,509.13 in this company's General Payments records across 6 recipients.

General Payments scope note

Program Year 2024 General Payments view only: excludes research and ownership/investment records, so it is not the all-category company total above.

Largest General-Payment relationships for Lazurite Inc.

The five named recipients with the highest reported General Payments from this company

David J. Harrell$6.0KKenny Carter$4.6KKeith Matheny$4.5KEwen Tseng$4.5KMichael Schwartz$1.0K
  1. 1

    David J. Harrell

    $6,000.00 across 2 reported transactions

  2. 2

    Kenny Carter

    $4,585.74 across 1 reported transactions

  3. 3

    Keith Matheny

    $4,450.87 across 1 reported transactions

  4. 4

    Ewen Tseng

    $4,450.87 across 1 reported transactions

  5. 5

    Michael Schwartz

    $1,000.00 across 1 reported transactions

Compare this company's payment profile with similarly sized manufacturers in the company comparison tool, and consult the methodology for the CMS source scope.

Spend vs. Concentration

Lazurite Inc. ranks #135 of 1,925 by total payments (top 7% by spend) but spreads that money notably more broadly than its spend rank alone would suggest -- #690 of 1,838 by HHI (top 38% most concentrated), a wider distribution than most similarly sized payers.

00.00.00.00.12290.62304.02317.52331.02344.4Total payments ($M)Concentration (HHI, 0-10,000)
Lazurite Inc. (highlighted) among its 12 nearest HHI-concentration neighbors, Program Year 2024. Dashed lines mark this neighborhood's median payment total and median HHI. Hover a point for the company name. Source: company_concentration (CMS Open Payments general-payment recipients).
View all 12 companies in this HHI neighborhood as a list

Similarly Concentrated Companies

Companies whose General Payments are spread across recipients about as (un)evenly as Lazurite Inc.'s, measured by the same HHI concentration index above, not by payment size.

What HHI 2,500 means here

2,500 is the DOJ/FTC merger-guidelines threshold for "highly concentrated" markets; used here only as a familiar concentration reference, not a legal finding about Lazurite Inc..

Companies with Similar Payment Volumes

Open a profile or compare a similar company's CMS-reported payment pattern with Lazurite Inc..

Showing 6 of 1,924 companies with CMS-reported payment data.

Put this to use

Lazurite Inc. ranks #135 of 1,925 by all-tracks total payments, led by "Long-Term Medical Supply or Device Loan".

Reported payments reflect what companies disclosed to CMS; a payment is not evidence of wrongdoing.

Data sourced from CMS Open Payments (Physician Payments Sunshine Act). See our methodology for details. Retrieved and formatted by PlainPharmaWatch
Disclaimer

This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the CMS Open Payments program. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

View saved (companies)
Download Lazurite Inc.'s data (CSV)
Embed this widget

Copy this snippet to embed a live-linked card on your own site.

Every figure on PlainPharmaWatch is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-07-26.